Powered by Hometeamz.com Inc. Login
 


Weather

Photos


Sponsors

Thank-you Sponsors

 

HomeTeamz.com Sports Website - Online League Websites, Team Websites, & Leauge Management Software





18u  News   |   Schedules   |   Standings   |   Tournament Admin



2017 Playoffs Updated 8/2/2017
Final Standings
1. Marshfield 9-1
2. Milton 8-2
3. Sandwich 7-3
4. Rockland 6-4
Playoff Games Monday 7/31 @ 5:30
Rockland @ Marshfield , Sandwich @ Milton
Thanks for great season.  Good Luck in the playoffs.
Monday's Results
Marshfield 12 Rockland 2
Milton 6 Sandwich 4
Championship Game:  Wednesday August 2, 2017
Milton vs. Marshfield @ Governor Winslow School Marshfield @ 5:30
Marshfield 8 Milton 6    CONGRATULATIONS MARSHFIELD



2017 18u Coach Info Updated 6/20/2017
Team:Coach:Cell #E-Mail:
Hingham George Manning617-877-7741georgejmanning@gmail.com 
MarshfieldMark Germano339-793-3528mgermano916@gmail.com
Milton Kevin Olivieri617-838-6583kevinmolive@gmail.com
NorwellBob Ward781-588-3423robert.ward3@comcast.net
RandolphJoan Zack617-984-9006joanczack@msn.com
 RocklandBrian Pelletier781-336-6399brianpelletier11@yahoo.com
SandwichJohn Spinella508-280-3975jspinella@graphtechservices.com
South BraintreePhil Berardinelli781-589-1646pberardi@beld.com



2016 Playoffs Updated 8/3/2016
Final Standings
 
1. Milton
2. Silver Lake (Run Differential in head to head games)
3. Bridgewater
4. Marshfield (Overall runs against for season w/Hingham)
 
Playoffs
 
Monday 8/1
 
Marshfield @ Milton @ 5:30
Bridgewater @ Silver Lake @ 7:30
 
Wednesday 8/3
 
Marshfield  @ Silver Lake 5:30 in Kingston.
 
Marshfield 8 Silver Lake 4 Congratulations Marshfield



2016 18u RED COACH Contact Info Updated 6/29/2016
18U -   Red
COACH:CELL :EMAIL:
MiltonKevin Oliveri617-838-6583kevinolive@gmail.com
Hingham RedJack Mahon508-862-8163Jackm03@yahoo.com
MarshfieldMark Germano339-793-3528mgermano916@gmail.com
MiddleboroNeil Kilpeck774-222-6237nkilpeck@verizon.net
Silver LakeDave Gavigan339-206-6220dgavigan@gmail.com
BridgewaterSuzanne Feeney508-932-9312farkels@comcast.net



2016 18u Red FIELD Locations Updated 6/21/2016
18U -   Red
FIELD/COMPLEX   NAMEADDRESSNOTES (Field #,   parking, etc)
BridgewaterCrecent Street Fields45 Crescent Street (bring chairs)will   play all games on front field
Milton
Milton HS/Cunningham Park/Curry CollegeCunningham Park -75 Edge Hill Rd.Parking on the side   of Fields
MarshfieldMarshfield HSForest Street, Marshfield, MAGW-1   Near street left of school
MiddleboroPeirce Playground26 Jackson ST, Middleboro, MA 
Silver LakeOpachinski   Sports ComplexPottle St,   Kingston MAField B6 -  To left of the snack bar
Hingham RedHingham HS17 Union StreetField Closest to   Pleasant St and Park Ave. Parking Front of School



2015 18u ELITE Final Standings & Playoffs Updated 7/30/2015

2015   18u ELITE FINAL Standings

Team

W

L

T

PF

PA

PTS

1-Quincy Elite

9

1

0

116

49

18

2-Silver Lake

8

2

0

109

49

16

3-Carver

5

5

0

86

79

10

4-Hanover

5

5

0

74

72

10

Norwell

3

5

2

65

91

8

Weymouth

3

6

1

65

112

7

Marshfield

3

7

0

45

68

6

Middleboro

2

7

1

57

97

5

2015 PLAYOFFS :
SEMI-FINALS:
Monday July 27th, 5:30pm - 4th-Hanover @ 1st-Quincy 3
Monday July 27th, 5:30pm - 3rd-Carver 3  @ 2nd- Silver Lake 14
 
FINALS
Wednesday July 29th, 5:30pm Silver Lake 6 @ Quincy  3
 
All Games will be played on the above scheduled nights.
Only cancellations may be for inclement weather.
Any rainouts will be played the next night.
 
 
 



2014 Final Standings and Playoffs Updated 8/8/2014

CONGRATULATIONS TO LEAGUE CHAMPION - SILVER LAKE!

2014 Playoffs:

SEMI-FINALS:

Monday 7-28 5:30pm- 1st Silver Lake 6 - 4th Milton 0

Monday 7-28 5:30pm- 2nd Bridgewater 9 - 3rd Hanover 6

PLAYOFF FINAL:

WEDNESDAY 7-30 5:30pm - BRIDGEWATER 12 @ SILVER LAKE 8




2013 Playoffs Updated 8/6/2013

CONGRATULATIONS TO LEAGUE CHAMPION - BROCKTON !!

2013 Playoffs:

SEMI-FINALS:

Monday 8-5, 5:30pm- 4th RANDOLPH 0 @ 1st BROCKTON 7

Monday 8-5 - 5:30pm- 3rd MARSHFIELD 1 @ 2nd SILVER LAKE 4

PLAYOFF FINAL:

WEDNESDAY 8-7, 5:30pm - SILVER LAKE @ BROCKTON

PLAYOFF UMPIRE SCHEDULING:

Home team assigns & pays for an umpire like in a usual home game for SemiFinal Games.

Home & Guest teams will split the cost for the 2 umpires in the Playoff Finals. Each team can
bring their own ump to the game, if a team cannot bring their own umpire the
home team will provide both (2) umpires for the Playoff Final and the
cost will be split by both teams. Home teams umpire is the home plate umpire unless mutually agreed otherwise